SCORING: | |||
---|---|---|---|
08:34 | CLAY 4 | (OLSEN, SCHASCHLIK) (PP) | |
11:27 | NIEDERTAL 3 | (LAND, BALLERSTALLER) | |
PENALTYS: | |||
07:59 | L. TONGUE | HIGHSTICKING, Double Minor | |
09:01 | A. AMUNDSON | HIGHSTICKING, Minor | |
16:01 | A. NIEDERTAL | CROSS-CHECKING, Minor Misconduct | |
16:01 | K. KNUTSEN | ELBOWING, Minor |
SCORING: | |||
---|---|---|---|
00:39 | DEBACKER 3 | (NESBIT, CLAY) | |
08:18 | NIEDERTAL 4 | (LAND, BALLERSTALLER) | |
11:46 | LUKSCHIK 9 | (TEPES, SCHASCHLIK) (PP) | |
12:40 | KNUTSEN 9 | (PAGORSKI, OLSEN) | |
PENALTYS: | |||
02:35 | J. CLAY | CHARGING, Minor | |
05:13 | J. LACHNICH | GOALIE INTERERENCE, Minor | |
09:24 | M. MUELLER | FIGHTING, Major | |
09:24 | O. ECCLES | FIGHTING, Major | |
10:54 | J. LACHNICH | UNSPORTSMANLIKE-CONDUCT, Minor |
SCORING: | |||
---|---|---|---|
08:03 | NISSEN 1 | (LACHNICH, POPPENHOFEN) | |
PENALTYS: | |||
18:27 | C. OLSEN | UNSPORTSMANLIKE-CONDUCT, Minor |
G | A | P | +/- | PIM | S | HT | IT | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Josef Ballerstaller | 0 | 2 | 2 | +1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 18 |
Andreas Niedertal | 2 | 0 | 2 | +1 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 18 |
Gerhard Poppenhofen | 0 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 13 |
Thejodur Gudjohnsson | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20 |
Django Kurzscheidt | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 13 |
John-Anthony Chitty | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 |
Mathias Elbracht | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 21 |
Jan-K-Alfred Lachnich | 0 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 13 |
Maik Mueller | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 18 |
Donald Friedhof | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 22 |
Magnus Edman | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25 |
Stefan Wiesenbusch | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Bengt Uppsala | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Pavel Hrbak | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 21 |
Falk Land | 0 | 2 | 2 | +1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 20 |
Lester Tongue | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 17 |
Matt Eagle | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 19 |
Byrge Nissen | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 |
G | A | P | +/- | PIM | S | HT | IT | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alan Kaddour | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 21 |
Ferenc Schaschlik | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 |
Chad Michalchuk | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 |
Knut Knutsen | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 13 |
Guido Osterkelle | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 22 |
Christian Olsen | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 14 |
John Newton | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 |
Tom Ochocinco | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Pavel Lukschik | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 21 |
Claude Debacker | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 17 |
Bou Lette | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
Vlad Tepes | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 18 |
Stanislaw Pagorski | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 23 |
Andreas Amundson | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 20 |
Oran Eccles | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 17 |
John Clay | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 19 |
Fernando Umfaro | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 19 |
Keith Nesbit | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 16 |
1. | 2. | 3. | OT | T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
1. | 2. | 3. | OT | T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 24 | |
10 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 26 |
0 for 3 (0.00%) | |
2 for 3 (66.67%) |
Andreas Niedertal | ||
Josef Ballerstaller | ||
John Clay |
Zachary Longhorne 22 saves out of 26 shots |
|
Gisli Sigurbjornsson 21 saves out of 24 shots |
Attendance: 20000 |
Net Profit: $168.000,00 |
Gizmos | 1 |
Icecrusher | 13 |
Scoring: Frank Fegefeuer 4 (Toralf Treffsicher, Joerg Power) Kenan Koc 3 (Walter Welcome, Cecil Lively) Ramon Razor 3 (Fabio Incontenencio, Marc Lebouthillier) Veikko Karalahti 4 (Imre Forintos, Omar McFarlane) Peter Drombusch 2 (Hauhart Bunker, Alfredo Cesar Romero) Stan Desamt 2 (Nadsheh El-Aradshi, Torsti Pitkahalme) Kenan Koc 4 (Alfred Biernot, Corry McDryst) Walter Welcome 6 (Zdenek Petrovka, Fabio Incontenencio) Torsti Pitkahalme 3 (Corry McDryst, Alfred Biernot) Peter Drombusch 3 (Stan Desamt, Fabio Incontenencio) Cecil Lively 2 (Alfred Biernot, Imre Forintos) Walter Welcome 7 (Walter Welcome, Walter Welcome) Cecil Lively 3 (Marc Lebouthillier, Cecil Lively) Alfred Biernot 3 (Fabio Incontenencio, Imre Forintos) |
|
Goalies: Gizmos: Rolf Richter Icecrusher: Toni Fanghand |