Team of the Week

Formula for players = 10 * ((points + (+/- * 0.5)) / number of games) + Goals * 0.25. For defencemen, multiply points by 1.25
Formula for goalies = (Win Pct * 12.5) + (Sv Pct * 12.5) + (1.5^Shutouts)
Goalies need a minimum win percentage of 0.75, a minimum save percentage of 0.9

Week 7 (Gamedays 19 to 21) KW 30

49.00
1. Berufung




Nacho Gonzalez
(Brokers)
48.50
1. Berufung




JJ vanLijden
(Brokers)
25.59
1. Berufung




Harald Trinkfester
(Bravehearts)
40.75
1. Berufung




Jackson Cleansman
(Brokers)
38.00
1. Berufung




Klaus Betonski
(Bravehearts)
48.00
1. Berufung




Donovan Willoughby
(Brokers)

Week 6 (Gamedays 16 to 18) KW 29

27.50
1. Berufung




Morgan Night
(Reapers)
25.75
1. Berufung




Gilles Chefdevilles
(Bravehearts)
25.32
1. Berufung




Waldo Depoli
(Hawks)
32.17
1. Berufung




Matthew Cheeseman
(Northern Pikes)
26.92
1. Berufung




Joey Johnson
(Aliens)
30.25
1. Berufung




Branko Petrenkow
(Los Noxious)

Week 5 (Gamedays 13 to 15) KW 28

24.00
1. Berufung




Davide Bentivegna
(Bravehearts)
36.00
1. Berufung




Ringo Chipperfield
(Northern Pikes)
25.31
1. Berufung




Thomas Boettcher
(Paten)
22.17
1. Berufung




Toni Bex
(Bravehearts)
18.83
1. Berufung




Marvin Donnerbalken
(Heartbreakers)
25.25
1. Berufung




Jimmy Tudeski
(Bravehearts)

Week 4 (Gamedays 10 to 12) KW 27

21.67
1. Berufung




Matawah Al-Daschami
(Mercenary)
23.83
1. Berufung




Wojzech Knackowicz
(Brokers)
26.03
1. Berufung




Govert VanDeWalletjes
(Knights)
30.50
1. Berufung




Keith Nesbit
(Cobras)
19.17
1. Berufung




Soltan Fringel
(Engineers)
24.08
2. Berufung




Oleg Yungelson
(Steelers)

Week 3 (Gamedays 7 to 9) KW 26

30.25
1. Berufung




Frantisek Budvar
(Northern Pikes)
28.00
1. Berufung




Andre Bertelsmeier
(Aliens)
24.96
1. Berufung




Falco Furunkel
(Aliens)
30.75
1. Berufung




Aljoscha Kruse
(Aliens)
25.00
1. Berufung




Abdul v.Hohenstaetten
(Knights)
27.67
2. Berufung




Deweye Ronayne
(Reapers)

Week 2 (Gamedays 4 to 6) KW 25

29.17
1. Berufung




Akita Aaakeson
(Steelers)
27.17
1. Berufung




Shane Sherriff
(Steelers)
25.40
1. Berufung




Patrick Kelter
(Kaiserlich)
27.67
1. Berufung




Giovanni Caccese
(Steelers)
23.75
1. Berufung




Stanislaw Pagorski
(Northern Pikes)
27.42
1. Berufung




Oleg Yungelson
(Steelers)

Week 1 (Gamedays 1 to 3) KW 24

29.17
1. Berufung




Casey Tewksbury
(Hawks)
23.25
1. Berufung




Shandan Brenahan
(PowerPanthers)
25.29
1. Berufung




Bruce Schoen
(Engineers)
23.33
1. Berufung




Marc Hansconrad
(Hawks)
25.50
1. Berufung




Mehmet Muztuerk
(Hawks)
29.58
1. Berufung




Deweye Ronayne
(Reapers)