SCORING: | |||
---|---|---|---|
08:12 | POPKINS 7 | (EISEN) (PP) | |
PENALTYS: | |||
06:21 | H. LAINE | BOARDING, Minor | |
06:50 | M. BROOKS | CROSS-CHECKING, Minor | |
08:46 | E. KISHNIPPEL | UNSPORTSMANLIKE-CONDUCT, Minor | |
11:12 | N. SEDOV | HOOKING, Minor | |
13:24 | M. BROOKS | UNSPORTSMANLIKE-CONDUCT, Minor | |
14:36 | G. VANDEWALLETJES | DELAY-OF-GAME, Minor (Served by Ariel Whitewash) |
SCORING: | |||
---|---|---|---|
08:02 | WANZ 4 | (FERKELING, STILLER) | |
17:05 | CAYDA 2 | (BUDVAR) | |
PENALTYS: | |||
09:26 | J. TAUBLIND | BOARDING, Minor | |
12:54 | N. SEDOV | HOOKING, Minor | |
13:17 | L. LIST | FIGHTING, Major | |
13:17 | C. CALZONE-PREGO | FIGHTING, Major | |
17:12 | J. GREGOROVICH | HIGHSTICKING, Minor Game Misconduct (Served by Nikolai Sedov) |
SCORING: | |||
---|---|---|---|
04:43 | BROOKS 1 | (LAND, MULASHI) | |
18:08 | BROOKS 2 | (TIC, CALZONE-PREGO) (PP) | |
PENALTYS: | |||
08:00 | F. DOENER | UNSPORTSMANLIKE-CONDUCT, Minor | |
12:54 | S. DOMESTOS | HIGHSTICKING, Minor Misconduct | |
14:02 | E. KISHNIPPEL | ROUGHING, Minor | |
16:40 | N. SEDOV | BOARDING, Minor |
G | A | P | +/- | PIM | S | HT | IT | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jerzy Stachowiak | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 20 |
Peter Sugarman | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 28 |
Florian Doener | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 21 |
Corky Popkins | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
Rocco Sifredi | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9 |
Yoshimichi Kano | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
Gustav Eisen | 0 | 1 | 1 | -2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 |
John Gregorovich | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 16 |
Ivan Raffgiriev | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 18 |
Ehud Kishnippel | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 12 |
Nikolai Sedov | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 19 |
Rudi Wurlitzer | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 19 |
Jimmy Meddey | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 |
Hacket McGuff | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 |
Narkis Limo | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Leonardus vanDerList | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 15 |
Idris Rangwala | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 19 |
Stanley Goodspeed | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 24 |
G | A | P | +/- | PIM | S | HT | IT | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Frantisek Budvar | 0 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 20 |
Sef Mulashi | 0 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Ariel Whitewash | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 25 |
Al Cayda | 1 | 0 | 1 | +1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 10 |
Sergio Domestos | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 20 |
Joona Katsipuu | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Jonas Taublind | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 26 |
Bruce Spirelli | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13 |
Hape Ferkeling | 0 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 20 |
Claudio Calzone-Prego | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 15 |
Falk Land | 0 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Mitch Wanz | 1 | 0 | 1 | +2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 14 |
Malcolm Brooks | 2 | 0 | 2 | +1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 12 |
Halty Laine | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 16 |
Rafael Santos-Ferreira | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 20 |
Happy Stiller | 0 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 20 |
Abdul v.Hohenstaettenn | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 26 |
Roman Tic | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 20 |
1. | 2. | 3. | OT | T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
1. | 2. | 3. | OT | T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 19 | |
5 | 9 | 15 | 0 | 29 |
1 for 6 (16.67%) | |
1 for 7 (14.29%) |
Malcolm Brooks | ||
Al Cayda | ||
Mitch Wanz |
Ansgar Nienicht 25 saves out of 29 shots |
|
Govert VanDeWalletjes 18 saves out of 19 shots |
Attendance: 20000 |
Net Profit: $192.000,00 |
Cosanostra | 10 |
Knappen | 6 |
Scoring: Gosey Bumps 11 (Athanase Myanhizi, Alf D'Abruzzo) Mario Hana 9 (Falko Fickenscher, Sachar Torte) Hubertus Gaissmayr 8 (Peter Boettcher, Glenn Buterol) Gosey Bumps 12 (Rainer Stoff, Damon Calgon) Alf D'Abruzzo 1 (Artyom Goriljov, Bo Backlund) Sachar Torte 10 (Fip Brator, Rico Schmitt) Glenn Buterol 9 (Brad Wurst, Zoran Sarajevo) Falko Fickenscher 13 (Kwombo Mwanewembe, Rainer Rubel) Brad Wurst 1 (Mario Matejka, Henning Erdmann) Fip Brator 6 (Fip Brator, Alf D'Abruzzo) Klaas Feser 10 (Michael Hovorka, Friedel Neissel) Roland Bremer 8 (Donald McRonald, Matt Wurst) Iwan Molotow 7 (Steven Turner, Espen Hofhund) Roland Bremer 9 (Raphael Grenouille, unknown) Friedel Neissel 8 (Humberto Alvarez, unknown) Klaas Feser 11 (Roman Kloboucek, unknown) |
|
Goalies: Cosanostra: Raul Dios Mios Knappen: Petter Holtby |