SCORING: | |||
---|---|---|---|
00:14 | CHECKQUINHO 1 | (DAWSON, SANCHEZ) | |
03:29 | LUCIANO 1 | (DAWSON) (PP) | |
11:25 | DAWSON 1 | (SANCHEZ, MONTEVIDEO) | |
PENALTYS: | |||
00:51 | M. LAPUFF | BOARDING, Minor | |
01:59 | C. CROSSE | HIGHSTICKING, Minor Game Misconduct (Served by Dario Lagotta) |
|
02:25 | T. FAUERBACH | CROSS-CHECKING, Minor | |
08:01 | B. RADUENZ | CHARGING, Minor | |
08:19 | L. DWIMMERLAIK | ROUGHING, Minor | |
08:19 | B. LUCIANO | BOARDING, Minor | |
13:16 | R. ROTWASSER | ROUGHING, Minor | |
17:51 | B. RADUENZ | BOARDING, Double Minor | |
18:53 | S. CHECKQUINHO | ELBOWING, Minor |
SCORING: | |||
---|---|---|---|
No scoring. | |||
PENALTYS: | |||
06:46 | S. FRINGEL | ELBOWING, Minor | |
11:57 | M. LAPUFF | UNSPORTSMANLIKE-CONDUCT, Minor | |
16:29 | A. SEVGULYAN | HIGHSTICKING, Minor Game Misconduct (Served by Leith Dawson) |
|
18:35 | M. LAPUFF | HIGHSTICKING, Minor Game Misconduct (Served by Soltan Fringel) |
SCORING: | |||
---|---|---|---|
03:31 | SANCHEZ 1 | (MONTEVIDEO, DAWSON) | |
13:04 | BECHEROVKA 1 | (FRINGEL, ROTWASSER) | |
PENALTYS: | |||
02:09 | B. RADUENZ | CHARGING, Minor | |
03:07 | S. FRINGEL | CHARGING, Minor | |
05:47 | B. VALVERDE | FIGHTING, Major | |
05:47 | M. ROBLES-MUNOZ | FIGHTING, Major | |
07:49 | S. FRINGEL | CROSS-CHECKING, Major |
G | A | P | +/- | PIM | S | HT | IT | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LaShaun Busters | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 16 |
Bradford Valverde | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 14 |
Dario Lagotta | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 27 |
Uldis Ramanauskas | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 20 |
Maurice Lapuff | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 17 |
Salty West | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Soltan Fringel | 0 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 23 |
Ludovit Sabernak | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17 |
Ronny Rotwasser | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 22 |
Thomas Fauerbach | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 20 |
Claude Crosse | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Steve McShoe | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11 |
Leagol Dwimmerlaik | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 25 |
Rob Crabtree | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15 |
Toni Montana | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Alex Tautz | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Yuri Nieren | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 |
Zbynek Becherovka | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 16 |
G | A | P | +/- | PIM | S | HT | IT | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jukka Teerisalo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 22 |
Orkan Artig | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Iwan Jedurow | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 15 |
Constant Briliant | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Shannon Wilkinson | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 29 |
Leith Dawson | 1 | 3 | 4 | +3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 28 |
Sergio Checkquinho | 1 | 0 | 1 | +3 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 22 |
Christian Paral | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 |
Bjoern Raduenz | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 20 |
Manuel Robles-Munoz | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 19 |
Sergio Sanchez | 1 | 2 | 3 | +3 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 27 |
Bruno Luciano | 1 | 0 | 1 | +2 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 29 |
Francois Bourgeau | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 15 |
Tommaso Giordano | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 22 |
Santiago Montevideo | 0 | 2 | 2 | +3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
Thorsten Stanislawski | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Cam Vidvicky | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Atom Sevgulyan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 10 |
1. | 2. | 3. | OT | T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
1. | 2. | 3. | OT | T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 27 | |
12 | 9 | 19 | 0 | 40 |
0 for 5 (0.00%) | |
1 for 9 (11.11%) |
Leith Dawson | ||
Sergio Sanchez | ||
Sergio Checkquinho |
Krzysztof Urbanowicz 36 saves out of 40 shots |
|
Hansi Hintensteher 26 saves out of 27 shots |
Attendance: 20000 |
Net Profit: $192.000,00 |
Saltys | 17 |
Ponys | 4 |
Scoring: Frye Wild 1 (Dipitman Yadev, Phil Tertuete) Hans Wurst 1 (Korbinian Bittsteller, Dag Otterstad) Yaren Suva 1 (Piotr Kozminski, Waldemar Zartmann) Mario Brossers 1 (Marik Tobbn, Wicky Pedja) Ivan Pimpalov 1 (Massimo Lacci, Mike Litoris) Frye Wild 2 (Anders Skoren, Alex Wyschiwaschsky) Ivan Pimpalov 2 (Aki Yagisawa, Zbynek Orsag) Hans Wurst 2 (Alfred Fleischhacker, Roy Digerkoeter) Phil Tertuete 1 (Floyd McKracken, Bryan Whatwiller) Korbinian Bittsteller 1 (Mark Iron, Ivan Pimpalov) Mario Brossers 2 (Waldemar Zartmann, Hans Wurst) Hans Wurst 3 (Mike Litoris, Waldemar Zartmann) Korbinian Bittsteller 2 (Hans Wurst, Marik Tobbn) Piotr Kozminski 1 (Massimo Lacci, Zbynek Orsag) Aki Yagisawa 1 (Mario Brossers, Massimo Lacci) Waldemar Zartmann 1 (Floyd McKracken, Waldemar Zartmann) Hans Wurst 4 (Mario Brossers, Ivan Pimpalov) Dejan Meckarovski 1 (Schlomi Seeligman, Antti Kapitalista) Marc Hessault 1 (Matti Hypiaeae, Max Icosy) Pongsa Anathanukoon 1 (Fernando Boyamondo, Joe Vinismus) Jonathan Slow 1 (Colin Terric, Spud Bencer) |
|
Goalies: Saltys: Buck Bucklander Ponys: Babak Klabauter |