SCORING: | |||
---|---|---|---|
01:56 | DAWSON 11 | (FLINCHBOW, SCHWARZENBRUNNER) (PP) | |
17:03 | FROST 3 | (RYBNICEK, LOOMIS) | |
PENALTYS: | |||
00:50 | K. CHAIBOV | GOALIE INTERERENCE, Minor | |
01:42 | G. LOOMIS | CHARGING, Minor | |
06:46 | K. SCHWARZENBRUNNER | HIGHSTICKING, Minor Misconduct |
SCORING: | |||
---|---|---|---|
01:38 | DAWSON 12 | (KERBAZHOV, FLINCHBOW) (PP) | |
10:18 | EVERGRINS 4 | (THUNDERSTORM, KAKINOMOTO) | |
15:00 | FROST 4 | (EVERGRINS, KAKINOMOTO) (PP) | |
PENALTYS: | |||
00:53 | P. HURVINEK | CROSS-CHECKING, Minor | |
02:12 | G. LOOMIS | ROUGHING, Minor | |
03:09 | I. CORTEXABAR | FIGHTING, Major | |
03:09 | M. AL-DASCHAMI | FIGHTING, Major | |
10:11 | K. CHAIBOV | FIGHTING, Major | |
10:11 | K. SCHWARZENBRUNNER | FIGHTING, Game Misconduct | |
10:21 | S. OLOFSSON | HIGHSTICKING, Minor | |
12:04 | G. LOOMIS | CROSS-CHECKING, Minor | |
13:41 | D. RONAYNE | GOALIE INTERERENCE, Minor | |
15:37 | B. FROST | ELBOWING, Minor | |
16:38 | M. ZELLER | GOALIE INTERERENCE, Minor |
SCORING: | |||
---|---|---|---|
12:59 | DAWSON 13 | (RONAYNE, KUBIAK) (PP) | |
19:40 | WEBER 9 | (RYBNICEK, MILLER) | |
PENALTYS: | |||
02:16 | K. CHAIBOV | FIGHTING, Game Misconduct | |
02:16 | S. OLOFSSON | FIGHTING, Major | |
05:05 | M. IRON | HIGHSTICKING, Major | |
07:56 | G. LOOMIS | HOOKING, Minor | |
11:25 | B. FROST | CHARGING, Minor | |
17:01 | C. MILLER | CHARGING, Minor | |
17:01 | L. KUBIAK | BOARDING, Minor Misconduct | |
17:37 | M. AL-DASCHAMI | ROUGHING, Minor | |
19:41 | V. KERBAZHOV | BOARDING, Minor | |
19:57 | M. MUELLER | ROUGHING, Minor |
G | A | P | +/- | PIM | S | HT | IT | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Christian Paral | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Fred Borland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 |
Curry Miller | 0 | 1 | 1 | +2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 21 |
Kazu Kakinomoto | 0 | 2 | 2 | +1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 16 |
Sodo Baggins | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 |
Gavin Loomis | 0 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 18 |
Mark Iron | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 12 |
Frank Furter | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 21 |
Mike Thunderstorm | 0 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 18 |
Iker Cortexabar | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 20 |
Bo Frost | 2 | 0 | 2 | +1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 21 |
Vratislav Memorev | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
Ewan Eagleeye | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 14 |
Miroslav Rybnicek | 0 | 2 | 2 | +2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 18 |
Will Evergrins | 1 | 1 | 2 | +1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 23 |
Petr Hurvinek | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
Krassimir Chaibov | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Charly Weber | 1 | 0 | 1 | +2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 18 |
G | A | P | +/- | PIM | S | HT | IT | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Steve McQueen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 16 |
Stephane Duval | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Marc Zeller | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 22 |
Deweye Ronayne | 0 | 1 | 1 | -2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 21 |
Jack Vincennes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 24 |
Vladimir Kerbazhov | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 13 |
Marcus-Aurelius Belt | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
Kev Schwarzenbrunner | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
Spragley Flinchbow | 0 | 2 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 28 |
Matawah Al-Daschami | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 22 |
Maik Mueller | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 24 |
Larry Kubiak | 0 | 1 | 1 | -2 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 22 |
Soeren Olofsson | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 15 |
Toni Bex | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 17 |
Leith Dawson | 3 | 0 | 3 | -2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 27 |
Fredrik Hulverson | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 |
Wayne Schulze | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Tony Blade | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1. | 2. | 3. | OT | T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
1. | 2. | 3. | OT | T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 27 | |
5 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 27 |
1 for 7 (14.29%) | |
3 for 9 (33.33%) |
Bo Frost | ||
Leith Dawson | ||
Will Evergrins |
Ronnie Bergmann 24 saves out of 27 shots |
|
Karl-Ede Hufeschreck 23 saves out of 27 shots |
Attendance: 12500 |
Net Profit: $150.000,00 |
Larven | 2 |
Saltys | 4 |
Scoring: Igor Pimenov 3 (Pellumb Lumaj, Pierluigi Cannelloni) Karl Moik-Junior 5 (Omar McFarlane, Robert Langer-Hansel) Veikko Karalahti 2 (Mattias Bornholdt, Scott Miller) Detlef Solochow 7 (Claas Melia, Herby Wackersdorf) Sierra Leone 3 (Aaron Hawkhust, Boyd Kennedy) Scott Miller 5 (Sam Francisco, Reinhard April) |
|
Goalies: Larven: unknown Saltys: Kendall Moon |